from$562
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Ocean Spray Villas
Ocean Spray Villas
Ocean Spray Villas
Ocean Spray Villas
Ocean Spray Villas

About Ocean Spray Villas

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure.Discovering Rarotonga becomes even more accessible, thanks to the car hire amenities provided at the resort villa. The resort villa offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundromat and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. The resort villa is completely smoke-free.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at resort villa are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. At Ocean Spray Villas, guests can choose from a variety of room configurations, some of which feature separate living room and balcony or terrace. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the resort villa at its BBQ facilities.

Rooms

  • Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Beachfront

    Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Beachfront

    • 1 3 King Beds, 1 2 King Beds and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 7
    • 1292 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$562
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$291
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$345
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$221
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$179
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$704
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 29 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.4
    Very good
  • Service
    8.6
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Terrace
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Beach
  5. Deck chairs
  6. Laundry service
  7. Washing machine
  8. Doctor on site
  9. Car hire
  10. Airport shuttle
  11. Free WiFi in public areas
  12. Luggage storage

For children

  1. Cot

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Small lounge
  11. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Hiking trail
  3. Diving

Location

Karekare Ara Tapu, Avarua, 3050, Cook Islands

Distance from Ocean Spray Villas

Arai te Tonga:1.1 km

Avarua:1.5 km

Cook Islands Museum:2.2 km

Cook Islands Library and Museum:2.2 km

Taputapuātea:2.2 km

Whale and Wildlife Centre:4.2 km

Rarotonga International Airport:5.5 km

BCI Stadium:5.8 km

Ngatangiia & Matavera Rugby Club:6 km

Muri Lagoon:6.2 km

Maire Nui Gardens:7.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Karekare Ara Tapu, Avarua, 3050, Cook Islands

Frequently Asked Questions about Ocean Spray Villas

  • Is there a pool area at Ocean Spray Villas?

    No, Ocean Spray Villas doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Ocean Spray Villas?

    No, Ocean Spray Villas doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Ocean Spray Villas?

    Yes, Ocean Spray Villas provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Ocean Spray Villas?

    Check-in at Ocean Spray Villas is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Ocean Spray Villas located?

    Ocean Spray Villas is located in Karekare Ara Tapu, 3050, Avarua, Cook Islands.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Avarua

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ocean Spray Villas
    9.2Excellent (215 ratings)
    Muri, 5.6 km to City center
    from$704
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Muri Beach Club
    9.1Excellent (1,121 ratings)
    Muri, 1.9 km to City center
    from$503
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Black Pearl Beach Side Apartments
    8.9Excellent (456 ratings)
    Arorangi, 3.2 km to City center
    from$221
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Passage Villas
    9.1Excellent (329 ratings)
    Muri, 0.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ocean Escape Resort & Spa
    9.7Excellent (316 ratings)
    Titikaveka, 4.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Te Vakaroa Villas
    9.6Excellent (407 ratings)
    Arorangi, 9.7 km to City center
    from$1,180
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Tianas Beach
    8.4Very good (72 ratings)
    Ngatangiia, 1.5 km to City center
    from$185
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    Hotel
    Avana Valley Heights
    9.7Excellent (76 ratings)
    Ngatangiia, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Rarotonga Villas
    9.6Excellent (80 ratings)
    Arorangi, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Ocean Spray Villas