Select dates to see exact prices
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero

Good to know

  • Outdoor pool and fire pit patio

    Relax at the heated outdoor swimming pool or unwind during the evening on the spacious patio featuring comfortable lounge seating and a fire pit.

  • Strategic Estero shopping district access

    Explore the nearby Miromar Outlets, located just a five-minute walk away, offering over 140 designer and brand-name outlet stores.

  • Customized hot breakfast buffet

    Savor a personalized start to the day with fresh choices including eggs with local salsa, Greek yogurt, and signature biscuits and gravy.

  • Well-equipped 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your wellness routine at any hour in the modern gym featuring cardio equipment, free weights, and dedicated space for floor exercises.

  • The Market 24-hour convenience store

    Discover a variety of snacks, beverages, and travel essentials available at any time of day or night in the dedicated on-site pantry.

  • Modern all-suite studio concept

    Experience a contemporary stay in well-appointed studios featuring West Elm furniture, dedicated workspaces, and innovative trundle sofa beds.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero

Travel in style at SpringHill Suites Fort Myers Estero. Ideally located in beautiful Southwest Florida, our new hotel welcomes you with spacious accommodations, contemporary amenities and an affordable price. Work, relax or rest in your well-appointed studio suite, which boasts free, fast WiFi, a pull-out trundle sofa and a flat-screen TV with streaming capabilities. Take the stress out of travel with a visit to our hotel fitness center, or soak up the Estero sunshine at our outdoor pool. For those on the go near Fort Myers, our Market is open 24 hour for snacks and necessities. Enjoy our complimentary new breakfast featuring fresh choices for a customized start to your day from eggs with local salsa to Greek yogurt and oatmeal with a variety of toppings. Meet and greet in our 330-square-foot event space; afterward, explore your surroundings we are close to attractions including FGCU and Naples Zoo. From business trips to leisurely journeys, SpringHill Suites Fort Myers Estero is a breath of fresh air.

Rooms

  • Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 380 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
  • Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
  • Studio Suite, 1 King Bed (Hearing Accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$141
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$240
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$207
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$208
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$190
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$190
    See prices from 11 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$262
$130
$0

Cum, 11/09/26

N/A

Cmt, 12/09/26

N/A

Paz, 13/09/26

N/A

Pzt, 14/09/26

N/A

Sa, 15/09/26

N/A

Çrş, 16/09/26

N/A

Prs, 17/09/26

N/A

Cum, 18/09/26

N/A

Cmt, 19/09/26

N/A

Paz, 20/09/26

N/A

Pzt, 21/09/26

N/A

Sa, 22/09/26

N/A

Çrş, 23/09/26

N/A

Prs, 24/09/26

N/A

Cum, 25/09/26

N/A

Cmt, 26/09/26

N/A

Paz, 27/09/26

N/A

Pzt, 28/09/26

N/A

Sa, 29/09/26

N/A

Çrş, 30/09/26

N/A

Prs, 01/10/26

N/A

Cum, 02/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 03/10/26

N/A

Paz, 04/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 05/10/26

N/A

Sa, 06/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 07/10/26

N/A

Prs, 08/10/26

N/A

Cum, 09/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 10/10/26

N/A

Paz, 11/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 12/10/26

N/A

Sa, 13/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 14/10/26

N/A

Prs, 15/10/26

N/A

Cum, 16/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 17/10/26

N/A

Paz, 18/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 19/10/26

N/A

Sa, 20/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 21/10/26

N/A

Prs, 22/10/26

N/A

Cum, 23/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 24/10/26

N/A

Paz, 25/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 26/10/26

N/A

Sa, 27/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 28/10/26

$262

Prs, 29/10/26

N/A

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 1,404 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 400+ reviews

This modern and clean hotel is a versatile urban hub, catering equally to business travelers, families, and sightseers. Its prime location offers easy access to I-75, a short 15-minute drive from the airport, and is ideally positioned near Miromar Outlets, Hertz Arena, and FGCU. The hotel boasts a well-equipped gym for maintaining fitness routines. Guests consistently praise the friendly and accommodating staff, and the complimentary breakfast, featuring a variety of hot and cold options, receives frequent commendation. For a quieter stay, guests may prefer rooms facing away from the main road.

Rated above average for Estero

Guest reviews

Excellent64%
Very good14%
Good5%
Fair4%
Poor13%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Lift
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Bar
  6. Outdoor pool
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with Internet
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Laundry service
  12. Car hire

For children

  1. Cot

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Electric kettle
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Desk
  6. Cable TV
  7. Microwave
  8. Fridge
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Coffee machine

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Indoor tennis court

Accessibility

  1. Accessible bathroom

Location

10370 Corkscrew Commons Dr, Estero, 33928, USA

Distance from SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero

:3 km

Alico Arena:4.6 km

Hammond Stadium:13.1 km

jetBlue Park:13.3 km

Railroad Museum of South Florida:14.1 km

Mound House:14.5 km

Six Mile Cypress Slough:15.9 km

WW II Gun Turrets:17.9 km

Amphitheater:18.4 km

Broadway Palm Dinner Theater:20.8 km

Miami International Airport:165.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

10370 Corkscrew Commons Dr, Estero, 33928, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero

  • Is there a pool area at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero?

    No, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero located?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero is located in 10370 Corkscrew Commons Dr, 33928, Estero, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero Nearby attractions include Naples Airport, The Village on Venetian Bay.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Estero

  • Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers Springs Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • TownePlace Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Gulf Coast
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport/FGCU
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Trianon Bonita Bay
    from$188
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Popular choice
    Crowne Plaza Ft. Myers Gulf Coast By Ihg
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Courtyard Fort Myers at I-75 and Gulf Coast Town Center
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hilton Garden Inn Fort Myers Airport/FGCU
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Margaritaville Beach Resort Fort Myers Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero