Select dates to see exact prices
The Bodhi Tree Ladakh
The Bodhi Tree Ladakh
The Bodhi Tree Ladakh
The Bodhi Tree Ladakh
The Bodhi Tree Ladakh

Good to know

  • Mountain view rooms with balconies

    Discover spacious rooms featuring private balconies that offer breathtaking views of the surrounding snow-capped Himalayas and serene landscapes.

  • Outdoor dining in a lush garden

    Savor delicious meals amidst a beautifully kept garden, offering a tranquil setting for breakfast or dinner.

  • Fusion of modern and traditional architecture

    Experience a unique blend of contemporary design and traditional craftsmanship, reflecting the local aesthetic of Ladakh.

  • Family-friendly recreation room

    Engage in friendly competition with billiards and table tennis available in the hotel's game room, suitable for all ages.

  • Karaoke rooms and bar

    Enjoy an entertaining evening with fellow travelers at the hotel's dedicated karaoke rooms and bar, perfect for lively gatherings.

  • Proximity to Shanti Stupa

    Explore the iconic Shanti Stupa, located just 1.4 kilometers from the hotel, offering panoramic views of Leh.

  • Heated beds for comfort

    Unwind with the luxury of heated beds, ensuring a cozy and comfortable night's sleep, especially during cooler evenings.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Premium Room

    • Sleeps 4
    • 540 sq ft
  • Family Room

    • Sleeps 4
    • 470 sq ft
  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Hill View

    • Sleeps 3
    • 356 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.6
Excellent
based on 1,253 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Café
    2. Express check-in/check-out
    3. Lift
    4. Parking
    5. Bar
    6. Conference rooms
    7. Non-smoking rooms
    8. Restaurant
    9. 24-hour reception
    10. Snack bar
    11. Laundry service
    12. Room service

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible
    2. Accessible parking

    Room amenities

    1. Fireplace
    2. Bathtub
    3. Shower
    4. Ironing board
    5. Hairdryer
    6. Central heating
    7. Electric kettle
    8. Cosmetic mirror
    9. Pay-TV
    10. Satellite TV
    11. Desk
    12. Telephone

    Sports facilities

    1. Pool table
    2. Shooting sports
    3. Bike rental
    4. Horse riding
    5. Hiking trail
    6. Table tennis

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Family friendly

    Food and drinks

    1. Vegetarian food

    Location

    Upper Karzoo, Leh, 194101, India
    Highlight
    Proximity to Shanti Stupa
    Explore the iconic Shanti Stupa, located just 1.4 kilometers from the hotel, offering panoramic views of Leh.

    Distance from The Bodhi Tree Ladakh

    Central Asian Museum:0.7 km

    Leh:2.1 km

    Sialkot International Airport:350.4 km

    Property info

    Upper Karzoo, Leh, 194101, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Bodhi Tree Ladakh

    • Is there a pool area at The Bodhi Tree Ladakh?

      No, The Bodhi Tree Ladakh doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at The Bodhi Tree Ladakh?

      No, The Bodhi Tree Ladakh doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at The Bodhi Tree Ladakh?

      Yes, The Bodhi Tree Ladakh provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • Where is The Bodhi Tree Ladakh located?

      The Bodhi Tree Ladakh is located in Upper Karzoo, 194101, Leh, India.

    • What is the cancellation policy for The Bodhi Tree Ladakh?

      The cancellation policy for The Bodhi Tree Ladakh varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Leh

    • Yarab Tso
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Ladakh Inn
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Greater Ladakh Residency
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Lha-Ri-Sa Resorts
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel The Kaal
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Ratna Hotel Ladakh
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Takski Horpo Guest House
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Singge Palace
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Mandalchan hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Other stays in Leh

    Popular hotel categories in Leh

    Destinations near The Bodhi Tree Ladakh