from$218
See prices from 12 sites
See prices
Splendour Hotel and Suites
Splendour Hotel and Suites
Splendour Hotel and Suites
Splendour Hotel and Suites
Splendour Hotel and Suites

Good to know

  • Mediterranean dining by the pool

    Savor Greek and Mediterranean dishes at the à la carte restaurant, with the option to dine poolside for lunch or dinner.

  • On-site spa and wellness center

    Indulge in a variety of therapeutic spa services, including massages, body wraps, and beauty treatments for ultimate relaxation.

  • Suites with private pools

    Select suites provide the ultimate indulgence with private pools, offering an exclusive and tranquil escape for guests.

  • Spa baths in select suites

    Many elegant suites feature a spa bath, providing a luxurious and relaxing experience for guests seeking invigoration.

  • Panoramic Aegean Sea views

    Perched in Firostefani, the hotel offers breathtaking vistas of the Aegean Sea and the island of Anafi from many rooms and common areas.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Splendour Hotel and Suites

Location: Centrally located in Firostefani, this hotel is approximately 5 km from the beach. Facilities: The reception desk is open round the clock. A baggage storage service, a safe and a cash machine are available. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The resort offers various facilities for guests with disabilities. A lift and wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. A number of shops, including a supermarket, are great for shopping or just browsing. A garden provides extra space for rest and relaxation in the open air. Additional facilities include a TV room. Guests arriving by car can park their vehicles in the garage or in the car park (no extra charge). Other services include a 24-hour security service, a babysitting service, a childcare service, a car hire service, medical assistance, a transfer service, room service, a laundry service, a hairdresser, a coin-operated laundry and a hotel shuttle bus. A bicycle hire service provides all the necessary equipment for exploring the surrounding area. The business centre is on hand for guests' business requirements and provides a fax machine. Rooms: Rooms are equipped with air conditioning and central heating. Guests can relax and enjoy the sea views from the balcony or private terrace of some rooms. The rooms have a queen-size bed and a sofa bed. Extra beds can be requested. A safe, a minibar and a desk are also available. Guests will also find a tea/coffee station included among the standard features. Further amenities include an ironing set and a trouser press. A telephone, a television with satellite/cable channels and WiFi (no extra charge) are provided as well. Slippers are included. Bathrooms include a hairdryer and are equipped with a shower and a bathtub. For extra comfort in the bathrooms, guests are offered cosmetic products. Guests can also book wheelchair-friendly rooms with wheelchair-accessible bathrooms. The resort has family rooms and non-smoking rooms. Sports/Entertainment: There are indoor and outdoor pools and a children's swimming area. Guests can treat themselves to refreshing drinks at the poolside snack bar and a relaxing soak in the hot tub. Sun loungers and parasols are available on the sun terrace. For guests who wish to keep active, cycling/mountain biking, fishing and horse riding are available. With windsurfing, canoeing, snorkelling and diving available, fans of water sports will have plenty to choose from. The fitness rooms are perfect for a comprehensive workout. A spa, a sauna and massage treatments are available in the wellness area. A kids' club and a dance club are also options for entertainment. Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. Half board can be booked. A generous breakfast buffet and a set dinner menu are served every day. Diet meals and children's meals can be prepared on request. The resort also offers special catering options.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Suite, Hot Tub, Sea View

    Deluxe Suite, Hot Tub, Sea View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 646 sq ft
  • Suite, Jetted Tub

    Suite, Jetted Tub

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 646 sq ft
  • Family Suite

    Family Suite

    • 1 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1291 sq ft
  • Superior Suite

    Superior Suite

    • 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 646 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$218
See prices from 12 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$103
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$227
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$58
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$228
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$128
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$222
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$293
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$171
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$212
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$363
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$854
$425
$0

Tue, 21/07/26

N/A

Wed, 22/07/26

$552

Thu, 23/07/26

$527

Fri, 24/07/26

$603

Sat, 25/07/26

$703

Sun, 26/07/26

$606

Mon, 27/07/26

$582

Tue, 28/07/26

$582

Wed, 29/07/26

$695

Thu, 30/07/26

$591

Fri, 31/07/26

$556

Sat, 01/08/26

N/A

Sun, 02/08/26

$683

Mon, 03/08/26

$751

Tue, 04/08/26

N/A

Wed, 05/08/26

N/A

Thu, 06/08/26

N/A

Fri, 07/08/26

$777

Sat, 08/08/26

N/A

Sun, 09/08/26

N/A

Mon, 10/08/26

N/A

Tue, 11/08/26

$854

Wed, 12/08/26

N/A

Thu, 13/08/26

N/A

Fri, 14/08/26

N/A

Sat, 15/08/26

$752

Sun, 16/08/26

$751

Mon, 17/08/26

$789

Tue, 18/08/26

N/A

Wed, 19/08/26

N/A

Thu, 20/08/26

N/A

Fri, 21/08/26

N/A

Sat, 22/08/26

$775

Sun, 23/08/26

N/A

Mon, 24/08/26

$753

Tue, 25/08/26

N/A

Wed, 26/08/26

N/A

Thu, 27/08/26

N/A

Fri, 28/08/26

N/A

Sat, 29/08/26

N/A

Sun, 30/08/26

N/A

Mon, 31/08/26

$676

Tue, 01/09/26

$762

Wed, 02/09/26

N/A

Thu, 03/09/26

$701

Fri, 04/09/26

$790

Sat, 05/09/26

N/A

Sun, 06/09/26

N/A

Mon, 07/09/26

N/A

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 1,159 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a tranquil historic hideaway, ideal for couples and luxury travelers seeking a serene escape. Nestled in a quieter area, the property offers convenient access to both Fira center and Imerovigli, with the Caldera views just steps away. The highlight of the accommodations is the private pool featured in many spacious rooms, providing a luxurious and refreshing retreat. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and the extensive, delicious breakfast buffet, which includes a wide variety of options. For an enhanced experience, consider booking a room with a Santorini cave house style for unique charm.

Rated above average for Firostefani

Guest reviews

Excellent61%
Very good14%
Good10%
Fair6%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub
  5. Body treatments
  6. Dressing gown
  7. Body scrub
  8. Body wrap

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Gym
  5. Hairdresser
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Pool bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Indoor pool
  12. Hotel safe

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Pay-TV
  12. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness
  3. Horse riding
  4. Surfing
  5. Hiking trail
  6. Diving
  7. Fishing
  8. Snorkelling

Location

Firostefani, 84700, Firostefani, Greece

Distance from Splendour Hotel and Suites

Firostefani:0.3 km

Archaeological Museum of Thera:0.9 km

Museum Of Prehistoric Thera:1.3 km

Kasteli Of Pyrgos:5.3 km

Citadel Of Oia:6.1 km

Kamari Beach:7.6 km

Akrotiri Castle:8.3 km

Ancient Thera:8.5 km

Ancient Akrotiri:8.8 km

Red Beach:9.3 km

Heraklion International Airport Nikos Kazantzakis:123.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Firostefani, 84700, Firostefani, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Splendour Hotel and Suites

  • Is there a pool area at Splendour Hotel and Suites?

    Yes, Splendour Hotel and Suites offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Splendour Hotel and Suites?

    No, Splendour Hotel and Suites doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Splendour Hotel and Suites?

    Yes, Splendour Hotel and Suites provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Splendour Hotel and Suites?

    Check-in at Splendour Hotel and Suites is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Splendour Hotel and Suites located?

    Splendour Hotel and Suites is located in Firostefani, 84700, Firostefani, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Firostefani

  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Agnadema Apartments
    9.4Excellent (1,456 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$1,039
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Tsitouras Collection
    9.9Excellent (416 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$829
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Alonia Studios
    9.3Excellent (495 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.2 km to City center
    from$180
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Mirabo Villas
    9.0Excellent (197 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.2 km to City center
    from$373
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Mylos
    9.0Excellent (744 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$259
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Santorini View Studios - Firostefani Caldera
    9.8Excellent (824 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$369
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sunset Hotel
    9.3Excellent (1,486 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$601
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Lithies Traditional Homes
    9.9Excellent (203 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Aerino Villa
    9.7Excellent (326 ratings)
    Firostefani, 0.1 km to City center
    from$350
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Splendour Hotel and Suites