Select dates to see exact prices
The Treat Hotel
The Treat Hotel
The Treat Hotel
The Treat Hotel
The Treat Hotel

Good to know

  • Refreshing swimming pool

    Unwind by the clean pool area, providing a relaxing spot for guests to enjoy during their stay.

  • Laid-back in-house restaurant

    Savor delicious Goan delicacies and continental dishes, including a highly recommended prawn curry, at the hotel's relaxed dining venue.

  • Family-friendly accommodations

    Discover spacious family rooms designed to comfortably sleep up to four people, ensuring a pleasant stay for all guests.

  • Convenient railway station access

    Benefit from a prime location just 1.2 km from Margao Railway Station, offering easy access for travelers.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Enjoy select accommodations featuring a private balcony, offering city views and a relaxing outdoor space.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About The Treat Hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Om Shiv Hotel - Formerly The Treat Hotel. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Om Shiv Hotel - Formerly The Treat Hotel with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal.Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Om Shiv Hotel - Formerly The Treat Hotel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. A few accommodations within Om Shiv Hotel - Formerly The Treat Hotel offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms at the hotel, bottled water is available for those moments when it seems necessary. Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer toiletries to enhance your experience. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$1,022
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$267
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$38
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$65
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$56
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$108
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

6.9
based on 1,016 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Express check-in/check-out
    2. Lift
    3. Parking
    4. Conference rooms
    5. Non-smoking rooms
    6. Restaurant
    7. 24-hour reception
    8. Laundry service
    9. Room service
    10. Doctor on site
    11. Airport shuttle
    12. Free WiFi in public areas

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Electric kettle
    3. Air conditioning
    4. Cosmetic mirror
    5. Satellite TV
    6. Desk
    7. Telephone
    8. Cable TV
    9. Fan
    10. Free WiFi in rooms
    11. Flatscreen TV

    Location

    Rajdhyax towers, Market Area Behind Bank of India, near Cine Latta, Margao, 403601, India

    Distance from The Treat Hotel

    Madgaon Junction:0.2 km

    Rajendra Prasad Cricket Stadium:0.4 km

    :0.6 km

    Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium:2.1 km

    Goa Chitra museum:2.5 km

    Raia Sports Ground:5.5 km

    Braganza House:8.6 km

    Shree Shantadurga Temple Site:13.3 km

    Shankar Parvati Temple:14.5 km

    Ravindra Bhavan:15.4 km

    Hollant Beach:15.6 km

    Kannur International Airport:410.6 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Rajdhyax towers, Market Area Behind Bank of India, near Cine Latta, Margao, 403601, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Treat Hotel

    • Is there a pool area at The Treat Hotel?

      No, The Treat Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at The Treat Hotel?

      No, The Treat Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at The Treat Hotel?

      Yes, The Treat Hotel provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is The Treat Hotel located?

      The Treat Hotel is located in Rajdhyax towers, Market Area Behind Bank of India, near Cine Latta, 403601, Margao, India.

    • Which popular attractions are close to The Treat Hotel?

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Margao

    • Coastal Pearl Hotel Margao Railway Station
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Margao Residency
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Blue Corner Beach Huts & Restaurant
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Coconut Grove
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Beach Shalom Luxury Apartment & Viila
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Tanish
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Goa Woodlands Hotel
      from$82
      See prices from 2 sites
    • The Sincro Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Capital O 10765 Hotel Tanish
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near The Treat Hotel